Skip to content

Braindump2go New PDF and VCE Dumps - 100% Exam Questions Posts

[January-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF Dumps 312-50v11 275 Instant Download[Q45-Q66]

Posted in 312-50v11 Exam Dumps, 312-50v11 Exam Questions, 312-50v11 PDF Dumps, 312-50v11 VCE Dumps, and EC-Council

2021/January Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 312-50v11 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 45
An attacker is trying to redirect the traffic of a small office. That office is using their own mail server, DNS server and NTP server because of the importance of their job. The attacker gain access to the DNS server and redirect the direction www.google.com to his own IP address. Now when the employees of the office want to go to Google they are being redirected to the attacker machine. What is the name of this kind of attack?

A. MAC Flooding
B. Smurf Attack
C. DNS spoofing
D. ARP Poisoning

Correct Answer: C

[January-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-204 Dumps PDF and VCE AZ-204 291 Download[Q121-Q136]

Posted in AZ-204 Exam Dumps, AZ-204 Exam Questions, AZ-204 PDF Dumps, AZ-204 VCE Dumps, and Microsoft

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 121
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a solution that will be deployed to an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster. The solution will include a custom VNet, Azure Container Registry images, and an Azure Storage account.
The solution must allow dynamic creation and management of all Azure resources within the AKS cluster.
You need to configure an AKS cluster for use with the Azure APIs.
Solution: Enable the Azure Policy Add-on for Kubernetes to connect the Azure Policy service to the GateKeeper admission controller for the AKS cluster. Apply a built-in policy to the cluster.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead create an AKS cluster that supports network policy. Create and apply a network to allow traffic only from within a defined namespace
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/use-network-policies

[2021-January-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-415 Exam PDF 300-415 85 Download[Q52-Q76]

Posted in 300-415 Exam Dumps, 300-415 Exam Questions, 300-415 PDF Dumps, 300-415 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

2021/January Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs.
How many data tunnels are formed on each Edge router?

A. 6
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: C

[2021-January-New]Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Free PK0-004 567 Free Offer[Q500-Q522]

Posted in CompTIA, PK0-004 Dumps, PK0-004 Exam Questions, PK0-004 PDF Dumps, and PK0-004 VCE Dumps

2021/January Latest Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 500
Which of the following is the BEST indicator of project failure?

A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phase
B. Project team members disagreeing on milestones
C. Project deliverables completed behind schedule
D. Several changes being made to the project

Answer: A

[2021-January-New]AZ-120 Dumps VCE AZ-120 119 Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q68-Q84]

Posted in AZ-120 Exam Dumps, AZ-120 Exam Questions, AZ-120 PDF Dumps, AZ-120 VCE Dumps, and Microsoft

2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-120 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 68
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a complex SAP environment that has both ABAP-and Java-based systems. The current on-premises landscapes are based on SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (Unicode and Non-Unicode) running on Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to migrate the SAP environment to a HANA-certified Azure environment.
Solution: You deploy a new environment to Azure that uses SAP NetWeaver 7.4. You export the databases from the on-premises environment, and then you import the databases into the Azure environment.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Site Recovery to migrate.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/vmware-azure-architecture

[2021-January-New]Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Dumps and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Download[Q100-Q120]

Posted in 300-410 Exam Dumps, 300-410 Exam Questions, 300-410 PDF Dumps, 300-410 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

2020/January Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 100
An engineer configured a company’s multiple area OSPF head office router and Site A cisco routers with VRF lite. Each site router is connected to a PE router of an MPLS backbone.

After finishing both site router configurations, none of the LSA 3,4 5, and 7 are installed at Site A router.
Which configuration resolves this issue?

A. configure capability vrf-lite on Site A and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
B. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
C. configure capability vrf-lite on both PE routers connected to Head Office and Site A routers under routtr ospf 1 vrf abc
D. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and Site A routers under router ospf 1 vrf abc

Answer: D

[2021-January-New]Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Dumps and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Download[Q100-Q120]

Posted in 300-410 Exam Dumps, 300-410 Exam Questions, 300-410 PDF Dumps, 300-410 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

2020/January Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 100
An engineer configured a company’s multiple area OSPF head office router and Site A cisco routers with VRF lite. Each site router is connected to a PE router of an MPLS backbone.

After finishing both site router configurations, none of the LSA 3,4 5, and 7 are installed at Site A router.
Which configuration resolves this issue?

A. configure capability vrf-lite on Site A and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
B. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
C. configure capability vrf-lite on both PE routers connected to Head Office and Site A routers under routtr ospf 1 vrf abc
D. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and Site A routers under router ospf 1 vrf abc

Answer: D

[December-2020]Valid AZ-104 VCE Dumps and AZ-104 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q179-Q200]

Posted in AZ-104 Exam Dumps, AZ-104 Exam Questions, AZ-104 PDF Dumps, AZ-104 VCE Dumps, and Microsoft

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 179
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1.
What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Generate an automation script for RG1.
B. View the keys of storageaccount1.
C. Upload a blob to storageaccount1.
D. Start VM1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/management/lock-resources
Applying ReadOnly can lead to unexpected results because some operations that don’t seem to modify the resource actually require actions that are blocked by the lock. The ReadOnly lock can be applied to the resource or to the resource group containing the resource. Some common examples of the operations that are blocked by a ReadOnly lock are:
A ReadOnly lock on a storage account prevents all users from listing the keys. The list keys operation is handled through a POST request because the returned keys are available for write operations.

[December-2020]Free 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q91-Q104]

Posted in 350-401 Exam Dumps, 350-401 Exam Questions, 350-401 PDF Dumps, 350-401 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

2020/December Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 91
Which access controls list allows only TCP traffic with a destination port range of 22-433, excluding port 80?

A. Deny tcp any any eq 80
Permit tco any any gt 21 it 444
B. Permit tcp any any ne 80
C. Permit tco any any range 22 443
Deny tcp any any eq 80
D. Deny tcp any any ne 80
Permit tcp any any range 22 443

Answer: A

[December-2020]Free 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q91-Q104]

Posted in 350-401 Exam Dumps, 350-401 Exam Questions, 350-401 PDF Dumps, 350-401 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

2020/December Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 91
Which access controls list allows only TCP traffic with a destination port range of 22-433, excluding port 80?

A. Deny tcp any any eq 80
Permit tco any any gt 21 it 444
B. Permit tcp any any ne 80
C. Permit tco any any range 22 443
Deny tcp any any eq 80
D. Deny tcp any any ne 80
Permit tcp any any range 22 443

Answer: A

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 198 199