Skip to content

Author: admin

[October-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF Dumps SAA-C02 711Q Instant Download[Q724-Q745]

Posted in Amazon, SAA-C02 Exam Dumps, SAA-C02 Exam Questions, SAA-C02 PDF Dumps, and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 724
A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC.
A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests.
What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue?

A. Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB
B. Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer
C. increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone
D. Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB’s target group

Answer: B

[October-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-815 VCE and 300-815 PDF Dumps 300-815 129Q Download[Q105-Q119]

Posted in 300-815 Exam Dumps, 300-815 Exam Questions, 300-815 PDF Dumps, 300-815 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-815 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 105
The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher.
What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this?

A. Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile.
B. Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile.
C. Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE.
D. Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile.

Answer: C

[October-2021]Braindump2go 300-430 Dumps PDF 300-430 172Q Free Offer[Q151-Q154]

Posted in 300-430 Exam Dumps, 300-430 Exam Questions, 300-430 PDF Dumps, 300-430 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-430 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 151
After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue?

A. Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power.
B. Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it.
C. Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained.
D. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: C

[October-2021]100% Exam Pass-CAS-003 VCE and CAS-003 PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q801-Q810]

Posted in CAS-003 Exam Dumps, CAS-003 Exam Questions, CAS-003 PDF Dumps, CAS-003 VCE Dumps, and CompTIA

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 801
Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem.
Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort?

A. Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services.
B. Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility.
C. Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events.
D. Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events

Answer: C

[October-2021]MLS-C01 VCE Dumps MLS-C01 181Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q158-Q171]

Posted in Amazon, MLS-C01 Exam Dumps, MLS-C01 Exam Questions, MLS-C01 PDF Dumps, and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MLS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 158
A company needs to quickly make sense of a large amount of data and gain insight from it. The data is in different formats, the schemas change frequently, and new data sources are added regularly. The company wants to use AWS services to explore multiple data sources, suggest schemas, and enrich and transform the data. The solution should require the least possible coding effort for the data flows and the least possible infrastructure management.
Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements?

A. Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights
B. Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics for data ingestion
Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Redshift for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3
C. AWS Glue for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights
D. AWS Data Pipeline for data transfer
AWS Step Functions for orchestrating AWS Lambda jobs for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights

Answer: A

[September-2021]MD-100 Exam Dumps MD-100 304Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q281-Q294]

Posted in MD-100 Exam Dumps, MD-100 Exam Questions, MD-100 PDF Dumps, MD-100 VCE Dumps, and Microsoft

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1.
What should you do?

A. Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1.
C. From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1.
D. Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
The solution is to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on the computer. This will restore the computer settings to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. When the user signs in to Computer1 after the reset, the computer should activate.
You can use Autopilot Reset to remove personal files, apps, and settings from your devices. The devices remain enrolled in Intune and are returned to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. You can Autopilot Reset a device locally or remotely from the Intune for Education portal.
Incorrect Answers:
A: All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. This license includes Windows 10 Enterprise so we don’t need to assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to Mia Hamm.
B: Redeploying Computer1 is not required.
C: A Volume License Key is not required.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-licensing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-education/autopilot-reset

[September-2021]Valid MS-600 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q114-Q135]

Posted in Microsoft, MS-600 Exam Dumps, MS-600 Exam Questions, MS-600 PDF Dumps, and MS-600 VCE Dumps

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 114
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?

A. Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file.
B. Update the Config.json file.
C. Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog.
D. From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command.

Answer: C

[September-2021]Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Instant Download[Q516-Q525]

Posted in 350-401 Exam Dumps, 350-401 Exam Questions, 350-401 PDF Dumps, 350-401 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 516
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages?

A. show netconf | section rpc-reply
B. show netconf rpc-reply
C. show netconf xml rpc-reply
D. show netconf schema | section rpc-reply

Answer: A

[September-2021]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-710 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 300-710 173Q[Q155-Q165]

Posted in 300-710 Exam Dumps, 300-710 Exam Questions, 300-710 PDF Dumps, 300-710 VCE Dumps, and Cisco

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A. redundant interfaces
B. span EtherChannel clustering
C. high availability active/standby firewalls
D. multi-instance firewalls

Answer: D

[September-2021]Real AZ-900 PDF Dumps AZ-900 317Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q294-Q306]

Posted in AZ-900 Exam Dumps, AZ-900 Exam Questions, AZ-900 PDF Dumps, AZ-900 VCE Dumps, and Microsoft

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 294
What should you use to evaluate whether your company’s Azure environment meets regulatory requirements?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Advisor
C. Azure Service Health
D. Azure Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 206 207